Privacy Policy

Pursuant to Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 and EU Regulation 2016/679, the processing of information by PEDINI S.p.A. will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and protection of privacy and rights. According to article 13 of EU Regulation 2016/679, therefore, we provide the following information:

Holder

The owner of the data processing is PEDINI S.p.A., the place where the data will be processed coincides with the registered office of the Company located in Via Aspio 8 – 61030 LUCREZIA DI CARTOCETO (PU).

Treatment and goals

The voluntarily provided data will be processed, according to the principles of lawfulness and correctness of the processing, for the following purposes (p. C) Co. 1 art. 13 GDPR):

  • collection and storage of personal data for the purpose of providing services or products;
  • collection of data for commercial purposes and to recontact the user if he / she is interested in the services offered;
  • collection and storage of personal data for marketing and communication purposes;
  • collection, storage and processing of personal data for administrative and accounting purposes, including any electronic transmission of commercial invoices.

The legal basis of the processing will be the consent of the data subject to the processing operations indicated above.

Personal data collected with this registration may be processed by appointed Data Processors responsible for managing the services requested and marketing activities. Furthermore, the data for legal obligations and in the pursuit of the above purposes will be communicated:

  • to the company’s administrative / tax consultants
  • other subjects (credit institutions). /em>
  • possibly, only upon authorization of the Owner and for maintenance and / or technical interventions, to the technicians of the hosting provider.
  • Communication Agency.
  • technical assistance of the website.

 

As required by point f) art. 13 GDPR Co. 1 specifies that the holder does not intend to transfer the data of the data subject to a third country

Mode

The treatment will be carried out through paper and / or computerized methods.
Particular categories of personal data

Any treatment that may directly or indirectly concern particular categories of personal data will be excluded a priori;

fall into these categories: Racial or ethnic origin;

  • Political opinions;
  • Religious or philosophical convictions;
  • Union membership;
  • Genetic data;
  • Biometric data intended to uniquely identify a natural person;
  • Data related to the health or sexual life or sexual orientation of the person.
Freedom to give the consent and consequences of a refusal

The provision of data is optional. However, in case of refusal of consent, we will be unable to provide the services or provide the products.  

Duration of treatment

The processing of the data will have a duration not exceeding the period of service provision and in any case the person concerned has the right to request access to their personal data, in particular Article 15 of the GDPR provides that the data subject can always request whether or not there are treatments that concern him (and may also require a copy) and, in harmony with the legislative provisions in force in the specific subjects, to request rectification, cancellation, opposition to their treatment (Articles 16, 17, 18 GDPR). The interested party is always entitled to make a complaint to the supervisory authority ( b) and c) art. 13 Co. 2 GDPR); Furthermore, it is specified that the communication of the data subject of this information derives from obligations to which the data controller is subject and that their absence would not allow the establishment and / or continuation of the relationship. To exercise the above rights, contact the Data Controller at: (indicate)

 

Types of cookies

STRICTLY NECESSARY OR TECHNICAL COOKIES: They are essential to navigate within all the sites and use all the features, such as access to the Reserved Area. Without these cookies it would not be possible to provide the requested services. These cookies are not used for commercial purposes.
COOKIES OF PERFORMANCE OR PERFORMANCE: Collect and analyze information on the use of the site by visitors (pages visited, number of accesses, time spent on the site, etc.) to provide a better browsing experience. This type of cookie does not collect any kind of information that can identify you in any way. All information collected is anonymous and used only to improve the use of the site.

 

This site uses only technical and performance cookies (Google Analytics) for which anonymization of the IP address has been activated, this prevents the data controller from detecting the IP address of those visiting the site, effectively preventing them identification.

|